Sisterly Texting

Krista: Are you on the train still

Me: duh. i dont get off this sucker till noon thirty

Krista: haha i’m kinda jealous. are they comfy seats?

Me: Kinda, but not when your butt’s bruised and you sat for 15 hours in the car the day before. But the upside is they feed me chocolate frogs and Ron and Hermione are my seat mates.

Krista: Bahaha soooooo jealous. Don’t let your frog jump out the window.

Me: Oh gurl it already jumped into my stomach. although it almost jumped on the girls head behind me but ron caught it. I knew he was my bff.

Krista: haha man oh man, what a good guy. No wonder him and I are lovers.

Me: Yeah. He told me he liked you. haha. he will make a great brother in law. we already look like family

…..we kinda love HP

 

Currently listening to E-603


Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s